Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019 FCI officer jobs Total 4103 posts 


Company: Food Corporation of India, Rajasthan
Website: www.fcijobsportal.com
Category: Government
Location: All India
Total No of Vacancies: 4103 posts
Posts:
1) Jr Engineer (Mechinal, Civil and Electrical)
2) Assistant Grade-II
3) Assistant Grade-III( General, Accounts, Depot, Technical)



FCI (Food Corporation of India) Recruitment 2019 Assistant Grade, Jr Engineer: Over 4300 Posts :


  • FCI Recruitment 2019 govt jobs
  • All India FCI Recruitment Apply Online
  • FCI Online Application 2019
  • FCI jobs 2019
  • Food Corporation of India Notification 2019
  • FCI Recruitment 2019 
Post NameNo. Of Vacancy for FCI Recruitment 2019Total
North ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
J.E. (Civil Engineering)462626142114
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)3015109872
Steno Grade-II43799876
AG-II (Hindi)221534145
Typist (Hindi)163124439
AG-III (General)256159106124112757
AG-III (Accounts)28748876522509
AG-III (Technical)286542241533720
AG-III (Depot)1013213613531311771
Total19995405387352914103

FCI Notification 2019 has recently published published a notice for the hiring of stuff. Applications are invited for the all interested & eligible candidates for the Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019.there is total no of  4103 vacancies of Jr Engineer (Mechinal, Civil and Electrical)/Assistant Grade-II/Assistant Grade-III( General, Accounts, Depot, Technical).  Eligible Applicants can be apply for FCI Recruitment 2019 by  Food Corporation of India at official the website www.fcijobsportal.com before the last date of 30 Mar 2019.

Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019 :

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Food Corporation of India (FCI) Recruitment 2019 is announced and to the much joy of Unemployed youth, over 4103 various posts have been announced.  Food Corporation of India Vacancy 2019 waiting for you. This FCI Notification is all set to get attention of Lakhs of people as applications are invites for Jr Engineer, Assistant Grade-II, Assistant Grade-III and also for Typist posts.Online applications for FCI recruitment 2019 will be starts from 28 February 2019. as per we know the last date of online application for Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019 via official website www.fcijobsportal.com .

FCI Notification 2019 : www.fcijobsportal.com

Out of all the 5 zones, North zone bags the maximum no. of posts (Over 1700 Posts), while the North-East Zone has only 170 posts.to apply the Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019. All Eligible & Interested candidates should be refer the official notification of the FCI Recruitment 2019. Out of 4103 posts,Applicant apply via the online for FCI Recruitment.FCI Recruitment is done Zone-wise and therefore applications are invited for all the five zones of India.The details with notification of Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019. 
Read More at: www.fcijobsportal.com

(FCI) Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019 jobs:

1) Jr Engineer (Mechinal, Civil and Electrical)
2) Assistant Grade-II
3) Assistant Grade-III( General, Accounts, Depot, Technical)

Selection Process of Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019

Applicants will be called for the written&PI based on the Merit & according to FCI cut off
FCI Online Application 2019



EventsDates
Start Date To Apply Online for FCI Exam 201928th February 2019
Last Date To Apply Online for FCI Exam 201930th March 2019
Availability of Admit Cards on website for Download15 days prior to announced date of examination
FCI Exam DatesWill be announced in website www.fci.gov.in 
Tentatively in the month of April/May 2019

Application Fees: Rs 350 as application fees either through Online Mode (SBI Net Banking,  a& Credit / Debit Card) Or also Offline Mode ( Bank Challan).

Educational Qualification in  Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019: 

1) For Jr. Engineer Post: Should have the Degree OR Diploma in respective Engineering field (Civil/Mechanical/Electrical)  in respective Engineering field along with one year of Experience.

2) For AG-II (Hindi) Post: Profeicnecy in English Degree with Hindi as Major Subject  One year Experience of Translation from English to Hindi

3) For AG-III (General and Depot Posts): Degree in any Discipline from a University of India.


4) For AG-III (Accounts) Post: B.com along with Proficiency in use of Computers.


5) For AG-III (Technical) Post: B Sc. (Agriculture) OR B.E / B Tech from a recognized University. (Food Science/  Food Science and Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Bio-Technology)

How to apply for FCI 2019:

  1. Log on to official site www.fcijobsportal.com
  2. Now Click on the link for Notification,
  3. Now Click on Apply Online
  4. Now Fill the form and submit
  5. Finally Download and print the application form



Important Dates:

FCI Last date for Online application: 30.Mar.2019


Links:

Food Corporation of India Notification 2019



Enter your E-mail Id for Free Job Alerts right Into your Inbox :

 
Top